{"product_id":"myrrh-oil-15ml","title":"Myrrh essential oil 15 ml - doTERRA","description":"\u003cp\u003eIf Frankincense is the “king of oils,” Myrrh undoubtedly belongs to the royal court. Because of its ability to improve the appearance of skin, it is a key ingredient in dōTERRA Salubelle and many other skincare products. Historically used mainly for meditation and embalming, Myrrh essential oil remains a valuable and important part of any essential oil collection.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"spotlight__foot-block-title\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePrimary Benefits\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"spotlight__foot-block-content\"\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"spotlight__list-custom custom-list\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWith its many uses, Myrrh is an exceptionally valuable essential oil.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePromotes emotional balance and creates a sense of calm and overall wellbeing.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoothes the skin.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOffers distinctive properties that support deep cleansing and help improve the appearance of the skin.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"product-benefits__title\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eEnhance Your Skincare\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-benefits__copy\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMyrrh oil can provide a soothing effect for the skin. To use Myrrh oil topically, add one or two drops to your daily lotion or moisturiser. Incorporate Myrrh essential oil into your skincare routine.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-benefits__copy\"\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"product-uses__block-title\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eUses\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-uses__block-list\"\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"custom-list\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003eUse Myrrh essential oil to promote alertness and uplift your mood.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003eAdd one or two drops to your moisturiser.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFor convenient use of Myrrh oil, add one or two drops to an empty amber roller bottle and blend with Fractionated Coconut Oil.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"product-uses__block-title\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDirections for Use\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-uses__directions-for-use\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-uses__directions-for-use-item\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-uses__directions-for-use-icon\"\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-uses__directions-for-use-copy\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFor massage, mix 5 drops with 10 ml carrier oil. For a bath, mix 5 drops with 5 ml carrier oil. As a perfume, mix 1 drop with 10 drops carrier oil. For external use only.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-uses__cautions\"\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"product-uses__block-title\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCautions\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-uses__cautions-body\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSkin sensitivity may occur. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant or under medical treatment, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3 class=\"product-sourcingalt__title\"\u003eSourcing\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMyrrh, known botanically as Commiphora myrrha, is native to Somaliland, where harvesting it has been a tradition passed down through generations.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMyrrh is native to regions of Africa and the Middle East and has been highly prized as a valuable plant since ancient times. Over the centuries, myrrh has been used in perfumes, as incense and for medicinal purposes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMyrrh essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of resin from the small myrrh tree. The tree has gnarled, angled, thorny branches with sparse leaves. The resin forms from the tree sap, which first hardens into a shiny amber-coloured resin, then dries and gradually becomes darker. To release the sap, harvesters make controlled incisions in the tree so the waxy sap, or gum, can emerge. The cuts are carefully monitored to keep the trees healthy and productive for many years.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Doterra","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56891545223545,"sku":"60204705","price":31320.0,"currency_code":"HUF","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0989\/7161\/5609\/files\/603_doterra-mirha-illoolaj-myrrh-15ml_d5ec263c-a712-4abd-95e4-9d454b6726d0.png?v=1775206412","url":"https:\/\/vonia.hu\/en\/products\/myrrh-oil-15ml","provider":"VoniaStore","version":"1.0","type":"link"}